2018/19 Kenya Cup fixtures released

The Kenya Cup fixtures for the 2018/19 season have been released. The season will kick off on  Saturday 17 November 2018 with the final set for Saturday 11 May 2019. The league will be played in two pools of six teams each playing home and away within their respective groups coupled with a crossover fixture against sides from the opposing group.

The two teams top of the combined log at the close of the league stage will earn direct semifinal qualification with the teams placed third to sixth will face off in the Top Six playoffs for a berth in the semis.

Additionally, the Enterprise Cup has been intertwined with the league fixures with the first round set for Saturday 2 February 2019 and the final taking place on Saturday 18 May 2019, a week after the league final.

Match Day 1
Saturday 17 November 2018
KCB v Menengai Oilers
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Nondescripts
Kenya Harlequin v Stanbic Mwamba
Kabras Sugar v Mean Machine
Resolution Impala Saracens v Blak Blad
Strathmore Leos v Top Fry Nakuru

Match Day 2
Saturday 24 November 2018
Nondescripts v KCB
Stanbic Mwamba v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Menengai Oilers v Kenya Harlequin
Blak Blad v Kabras Sugar
Top Fry Nakuru v Resolution Impala Saracens
Mean Machine v Strathmore Leos

Match Day 3
Saturday 1 December 2018
KCB v Stanbic Mwamba
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Kenya Harlequin
Nondescripts v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Top Fry Nakuru
Resolution Impala Saracens v Strathmore Leos
Blak Blad v Mean Machine

Match Day 4
Saturday 8 December 2018
Kenya Harlequin v KCB
Menengai Oilers v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Stanbic Mwamba v Nondescripts
Strathmore Leos v Kabras Sugar
Mean Machine v Resolution Impala Saracens
Top Fry Nakuru v Blak Blad

Match Day 5
Saturday 15 December 2018
KCB v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Nondescripts v Kenya Harlequin
Stanbic Mwamba v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Resolution Impala Saracens
Blak Blad v Strathmore Leos
Top Fry Nakuru v Mean Machine

CHRISTMAS BREAK

Match Day 6
Saturday 12 January 2019
KCB v Mean Machine
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Blak Blad
Kenya Harlequin v Top Fry Nakuru
Kabras Sugar v Menengai Oilers
Resolution Impala Saracens v Nondescripts
Strathmore Leos v Stanbic Mwamba

Match Day 7
Saturday 19 January 2019
Nondescripts v Kabras
Stanbic Mwamba v Resolution Impala Saracens
Menengai Oilers v Strathmore Leos
Blak Blad v KCB
Top Fry Nakuru v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Mean Machine v Kenya Harlequin

Match Day 8
Saturday 26 January 2019
KCB v Top Fry Nakuru
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Strathmore Leos
Nondescripts v Mean Machine
Kabras Sugar v Stanbic Mwamba
Resolution Impala Saracens v Kenya Harlequin
Blak Blad v Menengai Oilers

Enterprise Cup First Round
Saturday 2 February 2019

Match Day 9
Saturday 9 February 2019
Kenya Harlequin v Kabras Sugar
Menengai Oilers v Resolution Impala Saracens
Stanbic Mwamba v Blak Blad
Strathmore Leos v KCB
Mean Machine v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Top Fry Nakuru v Nondescripts

Match Day 10
Saturday 16 February 2019
KCB v Resolution Impala Saracens
Nondescripts b Strathmore Leos
Stanbic Mwamba v Mean Machine
Kabras Sugar v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Blak Blad v Kenya Harlequin
Top Fry Nakuru v Menengai Oilers

Match Day 11
Saturday 23 February 2018
KCB v Kabras Sugar
Resolution Impala Saracens v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Kenya Harlequin v Strathmore Leos
Top Fry Nakuru v Stanbic Mwamba
Nondescripts v Blak Blad
Mean Machine v Menengai Oilers

Match Day 12
Saturday 2 March 2019
Menengai Oilers v KCB
Nondescripts v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Stanbic Mwamba v Kenya Harlequin
Mean Machine v Kabras Sugar
Blak Blad v Resolution Impala Saracens
Top Fry Nakuru b Strathmore Leos

Enterprise Cup Quarterfinals
Saturday 9 March 2019

Match Day 13
Saturday 16 March 2019
KCB v Nondescripts
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Stanbic Mwamba
Kenya Harlequin v Menengai Oilers
Kabras Sugar v Blak Blad
Resolution Impala Saracens v Top Fry Nakuru
Strathmore Leos v Mean Machine

Match Day 14
Saturday 23 March 2019
Stanbic Mwamba v KCB
Kenya Harlequin v Menengai Cream Homeboyz
Menengai Oilers v Nondescripts
Top Fry Nakuru v Kabras Sugar
Strathmore Leos v Resolution Impala Saracens
Mean Machine v Blak Blad

Match Day 15
Saturday 30 March 2019
KCB v Kenya Harlequin
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v Menengai Oilers
Nondescripts v Stanbic Mwamba
Kabras Sugar v Strathmore Leos
Resolution Impala Saracens v Mean Machine
Blak Blad v Top Fry Nakuru

Match Day 16
Saturday 6 April 2019
Menengai Cream Homeboyz v KCB
Kenya Harlequin v Nondescripts
Menengai Oilers v Stanbic Mwamba
Resolution Impala Saracens v Kabras Sugar
Strathmore Leos v Blak Blad
Mean Machine v Top Fry Nakuru

Enterprise Cup Semifinals
Saturday 13 April 2019

Great Rift 10s – Saturday 20 April 2019

Kenya Cup Top Six Playoffs
Saturday 27 April 2019

Kenya Cup Semis
Saturday 4 May 2019

Kenya Cup Final
Saturday 11 May 19

Enterprise Cup Final
Saturday 18 May 2019

Facebook Comments