2018/19 Championship Fixtures

The fixtures for the 2018/19 second tier KRU Championship which kicks off on Saturday 17 November 2018 have been released. This season’s competition retains its structure from last season where the 12 teams were grouped into two pools of six, each playing home and away fixtures within their pool and a crossover fixture against sides from the other pool before heading into the post season playoffs.

Match Day 1
Saturday 17 November 2018
USIU v Ngong
Catholic v Egerton
Mombasa v SC Pirates
Western Bulls v Kitale
Kisumu v MMUST
Kisii v UoE

Match Day 2
Saturday 24 November 2018
Egerton v USIU
SC Pirates v Catholic
Ngong v Mombasa
MMUST v Western Bulls
UoE v Kisumu
Kitale v Kisii

Match Day 3
Saturday 1 December 2018
USIU v SC Pirates
Catholic v Mombasa
Egerton v Ngong
Western Bulls v UoE
Kisumu v Resolution Kisii
MMUST v Kitale

Match Day 4
Saturday 8 December 2018
Mombasa v USIU
Ngong v Catholic
SC Pirates v Egerton
Kisii v Western Bulls
Kitale v Kisumu
UoE v MMUST

Match Day 5
Saturday 15 December 2018
USIU v Catholic
Egerton v Mombasa
SC Pirates v Ngong
Western Bulls v Kisumu
MMUST v Kisii
UoE v Kitale

CHRISTMAS BREAK

Match Day 6
Saturday 12 January 2019
USIU v Kitale
Catholic v MMUST
Mombasa v UoE
Western Bulls v Ngong
Kisumu v Ngong
Kisii v SC Pirates

Match Day 7
Saturday 19 January 2019
Egerton v Western Bulls
SC Pirates v Kisumu
Ngong v Kisii
MMUST v USIU
UoE v Catholic
Kitale v Mombasa

Match Day 8
Saturday 26 January 2019
USIU v UoE
Catholic v Kisii
Egerton v Kitale
Western Bulls v SC Pirates
Kisumu v Mombasa
MMUST v Ngong

Enterprise Cup First Round
Saturday 2 February 2019

Match Day 9
Saturday 9 February 2019
Mombasa v Western Bulls
Ngong v Kisumu
SC Pirates v MMUST
Kisii v USIU
Kitale v Catholic
UoE v Egerton

Match Day 10
Saturday 16 February 2019
USIU v Kisumu
Egerton v Kisii
SC Pirates v Kitale
Western Bulls v Catholic
MMUST v Mombasa
UoE v Ngong

Match Day 11
Saturday 23 February 2019
USIU v Western Bulls
Kisumu v Catholic
Mombasa v Kisii
UoE v Pirates
Egerton v MMUST
Kitale v Ngong

Match Day 12
Saturday 2 March 2019
Ngong v USIU
Egerton v Catholic
SC Pirates v Mombasa
Kitale v Western Bulls
MMUST v Kisumu
UoE v Kisii

Enterprise Cup Quarters
Saturday 9 March 2019

Match Day 13
Saturday 16 March 2019
USIU v Egerton
Catholic v SC Pirates
Mombasa v Ngong
Western Bulls v MMUST
Kisumu v UoE
Kisii v Kitale

Match Day 14
Saturday 23 March 2019
SC Pirates v USIU
Mombasa v Catholic
Ngong v Egerton
UoE v Western Bulls
Kisii v Kisumu
Kitale v MMUST

Match Day 15
Saturday 30 March 2019
USIU v Mombasa
Catholic v Ngong
Egerton v SC Pirates
Western Bulls v Kisii
Kisumu v Kitale
MMUST v UoE

Match Day 16
Saturday 6 April 2019
Catholic v USIU
Mombasa v Egerton
Ngong v SC Pirates
Kisumu v Western Bulls
Kisii v MMUST
Kitale v UoE

Enterprise Cup Semis
Saturday 13 April 2019

Great Rift 10s
Saturday 20 April 2019

Championship Top 6 Playoffs
Saturday 27 April 2019

Championship Semis
Saturday 4 May 2019

Championship Final
Saturday 11 May 2019

Enterprise Cup Final
Saturday 18 May 2019

Facebook Comments