The KRU Championship

2017/18 KRU Championship Fixtures

EASTERN CONFERENCE
Catholic
USIU
South Coast Pirates
JKUAT
Ngong
Mean Machine

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Kisumu
Moi University
UoE
Menengai Oilers
Egerton Wasps
Western Bulls

Match Day 1
Saturday 25 November 2017
Catholic v Mean Machine – Catholic University -4.00pm
Ngong RFC v USIU -Kibiko Secondary School – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v JKUAT – Ukunda – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v Western Bulls – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v Egerton Wasps – Moi University -4.00pm
UoE v Menengai Oilers – University of Eldoret – 4.00pm

Match Day 2
Saturday 2 December 2017
Ngong v Catholic – Kibiko Secondary School – 4.00pm
JKUAT v USIU – Juja – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v South Coast Pirates – UoN – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Kisumu RFC – Njoro – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Moi University – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v UoE – The Bullring – 4.00pm

Match Day 3
Saturday 9 December 2017
Catholic v JKUAT – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v South Coast Pirates – USIU -4.00pm
Ngong v Mean Machine – Kibiko Secondary School – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v Menengai Oilers – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v UoE – Moi University – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Western Bulls – Egerton University – 4.00pm

Match Day 4
Saturday 16 December 2017
South Coast Pirates v Catholic – Ukunda – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v USIU – UoN – 4.00pm
JKUAT v Ngong – Juja – 4.00pm
UoE v Kisumu RFC – UoE – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v Moi University – The Bullring – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Egerton Wasps – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm

Match Day 5
Saturday 13 January 2018
Catholic v USIU – Catholic University – 4.00pm
Ngong v South Coast Pirates – Kibiko Secondary School – 4.00pm
JKUAT v Mean Machine – Juja – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v Moi University – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v UoE – Njoro – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Western Bulls – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm

Match Day 6
Saturday 20 January 2018
Mean Machine v Catholic – UoN – 4.00pm
USIU v Ngong – USIU – 4.00pm
JKUAT v South Coast Pirates – Juja – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v Kisumu RFC -The Bullring – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Moi University – Njoro – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v UoE – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm

Match Day 7
Saturday 27 January 2018
Catholic v Ngong – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v JKUAT – USIU – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v Mean Machine – Ukunda – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v Egerton Wasps – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v Menengai Oilers – Moi University – 4.00pm
UoE v Western Bulls – UoE – 4.00pm

Match Day 8
Saturday 3 February 2018
JKUAT v Catholic – Juja – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v USIU – Ukunda – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v Ngong – UoN – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Kisumu RFC – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm
UoE v Moi University – UoE – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v Egerton Wasps – The Bullring – 4.00pm

Match Day 9
Saturday 10 February 2018
Catholic v South Coast Pirates – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v Mean Machine – USIU – 4.00pm
Ngong v JKUAT – Kibiko – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v UoE – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v Western Bulls – Moi University – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Menengai Oilers – Njoro – 4.00pm

Match Day 10
Saturday 24 February 2018
USIU v Catholic – USIU – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v Ngong – Ukunda- 4.00pm
Mean Machine v JKUAT – UoN – 4.00pm
Moi University v Kisumu RFC – Moi University – 4.00pm
UoE v Egerton Wasps – UoE – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v Menengai Oilers – The Bullring – 4.00pm

Match Day 11
Saturday 3 March 2018
Catholic v Western Bulls – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v Egerton Wasps – USIU – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v Menengai Oilers – Ukunda -4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v Mean Machine – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v Ngong – Moi University – 4.00pm
UoE v JKUAT – UoE- 4.00pm

Match Day 12
Saturday 10 March 2018
Ngong v Kisumu RFC – Kibiko Secondary School – 4.00pm
JKUAT v Moi University – Juja – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v UoE – UoN – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v Catholic – Njoro – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v USIU – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm
Western Bulls V South Coast Pirates – The Bullring- 4.00pm

Match Day 13
Saturday 17 March 2018
Catholic v Menengai Oilers – Catholic University – 4.00pm
USIU v UoE – USIU – 4.00pm
Western Bulls v Ngong – The Bullring – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v JKUAT – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Moi University v South Coast Pirates – Moi University – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v Egerton Wasps – UoN – 4.00pm

Match Day 14

Saturday 24 March 2018

Catholic v Kisumu RFC – Catholic University – 4.00pm
Moi University v USIU – Moi University – 4.00pm
South Coast Pirates v UoE – Ukunda – 4.00m
Menengai Oilers v JKUAT – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm
Ngong v Egerton Wasps – Kibiko Secondary School -4.00pm
Western Bulls v Mean Machine – The Bullring – 4.00pm

Match Day 15
Saturday 7 April 2018
South Coast Pirates v Kisumu RFC- Ukunda – 4.00pm
Mean Machine v Moi University – UoN – 4.00pm
JKUAT v Egerton Wasps- Juja – 4.00pm
UoE v Catholic – UoE – 4.00pm
USIU v Western Bulls – USIU – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Ngong – Nakuru Showground – 4.00pm

Match Day 16
Saturday 14 April 2018
Catholic v Moi University – Catholic University – 4.00pm
UoE v Ngong – UoE – 4.00pm
JKUAT v Western Bulls – Juja – 4.00pm
Kisumu RFC v USIU – Mamboleo Showground – 4.00pm
Egerton Wasps v South Coast Pirates – Njoro – 4.00pm
Menengai Oilers v Mean Machine – Nakuru Showground

Top Six Playoffs
Saturday 21 April 2018

Semifinals
Saturday 28 April 2018

Final
Saturday 5 May 2018

Facebook Comments