3 Early Kick Offs As The #Nationwide League Gets Into 2019

The KRU Nationwide League is back in action in the Nairobi, Central, Western and Rift Valley Regions on 19th January 2019.

In Nairobi Region, the University League enters its week four together with Rift Valley and Western Regions while Nairobi Clubs head into week five and the Central Regions Week six. Nairobi Region will have two walkovers: Moh Spice Aviators and Pioneer have withdrawn from the league, this results in their Week four opponents, Daystar Falcons and MultiMedia University being awarded the walkovers. In the Western Region Vihiga RFC replaces Sigalagala Institute from this weekend going forward.

Chuka RFC have also been awarded a walk over as Karatina University is unable to honour the fixture due to unavoidable circumstances.

All the NationWide matches are expected to kick off at 3:00pm Countrywide with an exception of three early kick offs: The Northern Suburbs match against Shamas will kick off at 1:00pm at the Catholic University; The Bull Ring Kakamega will host the Sheywe vs Citam Kisumu match that kicks off at 2:00pm while in Eldoret, the University of Eldoret is the confirmed venue for the Eldoret RFC match against KPA Eldoret which is kicks off 2:00pm.

 

Nairobi Region Universities

Cooperative vs Administration Police 3pm Cooperative Karen

*Moh Spice 0 Daystar Falcons 24

KCA vs Stingers 3pm KCA

Nazarene vs TUK 3pm Nazarene

*MultiMedia 24 Pioneer 0

Nairobi Region Clubs

CUEA Monks II vs Dagoretti Bulldogs 3pm Catholic Karen

Masaku vs Stormers 3pm Machakos ASK

*Northen Suburbs vs Shamas 1pm Catholic Karen

Swara vs Vandals 3pm Impala Club

Makueni vs Comras 3pm Makueni High

Central Region

*Chuka 24 Karatina 0

Meru vs Embu 3pm Meru National Polytechnic

Nanyuki vs MKU Thika 3pm Nanyuki Sports Club

Zetech vs Kiambu 3pm Muhuru Muchiri

Muranga vs Kimathi 3pm Muranga High

Thika vs JKUAT 3pm Thika High

Rift Valley

Laikipia BYE

Kabarak vs Kericho 3pm Kabarak Uni

Moi Uni vs Nandi 3pm Moi Uni Main

*Eldoret vs KPA Eldoret 2pm UOE

Western

*Sheywe vs Citam Kisumu 2pm BullRing Kakamega

Homabay vs Webuye 3pm Homabay High

Jaramogi Uni vs Vihiga RFC  3pm Jaramogi

Maseno vs Bungoma 3pm Maseno Uni

Mbale vs Siaya 3pm Friends College Kaimosi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Facebook Comments
%d bloggers like this: