Kenya Cup Match Day 3 Fixtures

League action continues across the three tiers of Kenyan club competition this weekend with fixtures lined up in the Kenya Cup and KRU Championship as well as the KRU Nationwide regional leagues.

Homeboyz and Blak Blad get Kenya Cup action underway on Saturday when they face off in the early kick off at KCB Sports Club in Ruaraka, paving the way for the clash between champions KCB and Topfry Nakuru at 3pm.

Kabras Sugar will be at home to Mwamba while Strathmore Leos host Resolution Impala Saracens as Menengai Oilers welcome Nondescripts.

Kenya Harlequin host Masinde Muliro at the RFUEA Ground.

There are five matches in the KRU Championship. Newly promoted Shamas sit top of the table and will duel against second placed Western Bulls at the RFUEA Ground with South Coast Pirates hosting the Egerton Wasps in Ukunda.

Eldoret will be at home against the Northern Suburbs as Catholic Monks host Kisumu at the CUEA ground in Langáta.

USIU and Kabarak University will meet at the Impala Club.

The sixth match between UoE Trojans and Mean Machine has been cancelled.

FIXTURES, SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER 2021
KENYA CUP
Homeboys vs Blak Blad 1pm, KCB Sports Club, Ruaraka (live)
KCB vs Topfry Nakuru – 3pm KCB Sports Club, Ruaraka (live)
Kabras Sugar vs Mwamba – 3pm Moi Showground, Kakamega
Strathmore Leos vs Resolution Impala Saracens – 3pm Strathmore University, Madarak
Menengai Oilers vs Nondescripts – 3pm Moi Showground, Nakuru
Kenya Harlequis vs Masinde Muliro – 3pm RFUEA, Nairobi

KRU CHAMPIONSHIP
USIU vs Kabarak University – 3pm Impala Club, Nairobi
South Coast Pirates vs Egerton University 3pm Seacrest Grounds, Diani Beach, Ukunda
Eldoret vs Northen Suburbs 1pm UOE, Eldoret
UOE vs Mean Machine 3pm UOE (canceled)
Catholic University vs Kisumu Rfc 3pm Catholic Uni Langata, Nairobi
Shamas Foundation vs Western Bulls 1pm RFUEA, Nairobi

KRU Nationwide
Nairobi  Universities
TUK Mustangs vs Hurricanes 1pm Cooperative
Cooperative University vs KCA University 3pm Cooperative Uni
Catholic Monks II vs MKU Nairobi 1pm, Catholic Langata
Administration Police vs Daystar Falcons 3pm AP Utawala

Nairobi  Clubs
Stingers vs Masaku 3pm UON (canceled)
Comras vs Makueni 3pm KIHBT Ngong (Canceled)

Dagoretti Bulldogs vs Swara 3pm UON Kikuyu
Stormers vs Ngong (Postponed)

Nationwide Central
Zetech University vs Meru University 3pm Garden Estate Secondary School.
Chuka University vs Meru rfc 3pm Chuka Uni
Nanyuki Jackals vs MKU Thika 3pm Nanyuki Sports Club (Canceled)
Laikipia Uni vs Kiambu 3pm Laikipia Uni
Kenya Prisons vs JKUAT

 Rift Valley
Nandi RFC vs Kitale Poly 3pm Nandi Bears (canceled)
Nakuru Kiti vs Moi University 3pm Nakuru Kiti (canceled)

Molo RFC vs Kitale RFC 3pm Molo Sec

Western
Mbale vs Borderrucks 3pm MMUST (canceled)
Siaya  vs Bungoma  3pm Siaya High (canceled)

Kibabii University vs Jaramogi University 3pm Kibabii Uni
Webuye vs Citam Kisumu 3pm Webuye DEB (canceled)
Vihiga Granites vs Maseno 3pm Vihiga High
Sigalagala vs Kisii 3pm Sigalagala Inst

Coast
Malindi vs Pwani University 3pm Malindi High
SC Buccaneers vs Technical University Of Mombasa 1pm Seacrest Grounds Diani Beach
Lukenya University vs Mombasa 3pm Lukenya Uni

Facebook Comments Box
News Reporter
%d bloggers like this:
P