Match Official Appointments: Saturday 4 December 2021

These are the Match Official appointments for the 45 Kenya Cup, KRU Championship and KRU Nationwide fixtures for Saturday 4 December 2021.

KENYA CUP MATCH DAY TWO, SATURDAY 4 DECEMBER 2021
Masinde Muliro vs Homeboyz 3pm Masinde Muliro Uni

Referee: Noreen Liyosi

Assistant: Vincent Muiruri & Samuel Kioko

 

Nondescripts vs Kenya Harlequins 3pm Ngong Racecourse

Referee: Beril Akinyi

Assistant: Innocent Kimathi & Joseph Mumo

 

Resolution Impala Saracens vs Menengai Oilers 3pm Impala Club

Referee: Godwin Karuga

Assistant: Enoch Amadi & Kevin Wambugu

 

Mwamba vs Strathmore University 1pm Impala Club

Referee: Moses Ndungu

Assistant: Linus Kinuthia & Kevin Wambugu

 

Top Fry Nakuru vs Kabras RFC 3pm NAC 

Referee: Constant Cap

Assistant: Brian Kipkoech & Kelvin Ndirangu

 

Blak Blad vs KCB 3pm KU 

Referee: Duncan Kioko

Assistant: Emmanuel Marete & Brian Nyakundi

KRU CHAMPIONSHIP 

Western Bulls vs Kabarak University 3pm BullRing

Referee: Alumasa Bonfotra

 

Kisumu RFC vs Shamas Foundation 3pm Maseno University

Referee: Gerald Ochieng

CMO: Damas Ogwe

 

Mean Machine vs Catholic Monks 3pm UON

Referee: Said Kenya

 

Northern Suburbs vs UoE  Trojans 3pm Catholic Uni

Referee: Anthony Ndong

 

Egerton Wasps vs Eldoret rfc 3pm Egerton Njoro

Referee: Daniel Chibata
CMO: Lameck Ongati

 

USIU vs South Coast Pirates 3pm KCB

Referee: Mercy Dudi

 

KRU NATIONWIDE LEAGUE

NAIROBI UNIVERSITIES

Daystar University vs Hurricanes 3pm Daystar Athi River

Referee: Brian Ashioya

CMO: Adelaide Nasambu

 

MKU Nairobi vs Administration Police Warriors 1pm UON

Referee: Hillary Asilaba

CMO: Paul Kilonzo

 

KCA University vs Catholic Uni II 1pm Catholic Uni

Referee: John Mkala

 

TUK vs Cooperative Uni 3pm Cooperative Uni Karen

Referee: David Karanja

CMO: Sarah Otieno

NAIROBI CLUBS

Ngong RFC vs Masaku 3pm KIHBT Ngong

Referee: Michael Sitawa

 

Swara vs Stormers 11am Impala (tbc)

Referee: Calvin Omondi

 

Makueni vs Dagoretti Bulldogs 3pm Makueni High

Referee: Robert Kioko

 

Stingers vs Comras 11am UON

Referee: Knight Otwoma

CMO: Paul Kilonzo

CENTRAL REGION

JKUAT vs Meru University 3pm JKUAT Ground

Referee: Lenny Miano

CMO: Alfred Okwemba

 

Kiambu RFC vs Kenya Prisons 1pm KU

Referee: Lorence Ishuga

 

Embu vs Laikipia 3pm Embu Stadium

Referee: Ian Kianyajui

CMO: Dennis Wachira

 

Meru RFC vs Nanyuki Jackals 3pm Meru Polytechnic

Referee: Danson Mativo

CMO: Oliver Gitonga

 

Zetech vs Chuka Uni 3pm Garden Estate High school

Referee: Brian Ndungu

RIFT VALLEY

Kitale RFC vs Kitale Polytechnic 3pm Equip Collage Kitale

Referee: Dennis Kipkoech

CMO: Douglas Ngetich

 

Moi University vs Molo 3pm Moi Uni

Referee: Allan Cheruiyot

CMO: Victor Oduor

 

Nandi RFC vs Nakuru Kiti 3pm Nandi Bears

Referee: Felix Keter

CMO: David Ngetich

WESTERN

Kisii RFC vs Boardebucks Busia 3pm Kisii High

Referee: Okuta Edward

CMO: JJ Masime

 

Maseno University vs Sigalagala Inst  3pm Maseno School

Referee: Lucas Owuor

CMO: Ken Mukok

 

Citam Kisumu vs Vihiga Granites 1pm Maseno Uni

Referee: Anzaya Ken

CMO: Damas Ogwe

 

Jaramogi Oginga Oginga University vs Webuye 3pm JOOST

Referee: Steve Oluoch

CMO: Henry Barasa

 

Bungoma RFC vs Kibabii University 3pm Bungoma High

Referee: Kevin Kaiga
CMO: Collins Wekesa

 

Mbale vs Siaya 1pm MMUST

Referee: Kevin Wanga

CMO: Amos Wamanga

 

COAST

Mombasa RFC vs Pwani University 3pm MSC

Referee: Jones Njulu

CMO: Baraza Wanyama

 

Technical University Of Mombasa vs Lukenya University 3pm TUM

Referee: Sammy Omusayu

CMO: Oscar Owaga

 

Malindi vs SC Buccaneers 3pm Malindi High

Referee: John Ngugi

CMO: Jerim Odima

Facebook Comments Box
News Reporter
%d bloggers like this:
P