Weather enforced changes in match day seven kickoff times

The prevailing rainy conditions engulfing large parts of the country have forced a changed in kickoff times across all fixtures on Saturday 7 December 2019. This includes Kenya Cup’s  Ngong Road derby between eternal rivals Resolution Impala Saracens and Kenya Harlequin originally set for 6.00pm at the Impala Club.

As a result, Saturday’s Kenya Cup and KRU Championship fixtures will all kick off at 3.00pm while the Eric Shirley Shield reserve league fixtures will now be played at 1.00pm.

Match Day 7
Saturday 7 December 2019
Kenya Cup

Kabras Sugar vs Western Bulls 3pm, Moi Showground Kakamega

Stanbic Mwamba vs KCB 3pm Railway Club

Resolution Impala vs Kenya Harlequin 3pm Impala Club

Nondescripts vs Top Fry Nakuru  3pm Jamhuri Park

Blak Blad vs Menengai Oilers 3pm Kenyatta University

Kisumu vs Homeboyz 3pm Kisumu Polytechnic

Eric Shirley Shield

Kabras Sugar vs Western Bulls, 1pm Moi Showground, Kakamega

Stanbic Mwamba vs KCB, 1pm Railway Club

Resolution Impala vs Kenya Harlequin, 1pm Impala Club

Nondescripts vs Top Fry Nakuru,  1pm Jamhuri Park

Blakblad vs Menengai Oilers 1pm Kenyatta Uni

Kisumu vs Homeboyz 1pm Kisumu Poly

KRU Championship 

USIU vs N.Suburbs 3pm USIU

MMUST vs Strathmore 3pm Masinde Muliro

Kisii vs Mean Machine 3pm Gusii Stadium

UOE vs CUEA Monks 3pm UOE

Egerton Wasps vs Mombasa 3pm Egerton

Eldoret vs SC Pirates 1pm UOE

Nationwide

Nairobi Region Universities

Strathmore II vs TUK 3pm Strathmore Madaraka(PP to Jan 2020)

Multimedia vs Nazarene 3pm (tbc)

CUEA II vs KCA 3pm Catholic

MKU Nairobi vs Administration Police 12pm UON

Daystar vs Cooperative 3pm Daystar

Nairobi Region Clubs

Shamas vs Hurricanes 3pm Cooperative

Vandals vs Swara 12pm RFUEA

Stingers vs Ngong 3pm UON

Comras vs Masaku 3pm KIHBT

D.Bulldogs vs Stormers 3pm Alliance School

Central Region

Chuka vs Thika 3pm Chuka (w/o)

Embu vs Kiambu 3pm Embu Uni

MKU Thika vs JKUAT 3pm MKU

Muranga vs Nanyuki 3pm Muranga Uni

Meru vs Zetech 3pm Embu Poly

Rift Valley

Kabarak Rest

Nandi vs Moi University 3pm Nandi Bears

Laikipia vs Kitale 3pm Laikipia Uni

Nakuru Kiti vs Mavu 3pm N.Kiti

Molo vs KPA Eldoret 3pm Molo Sec

Western

Bungoma vs MMUST II 3pm Bungoma High

Citam Kisumu vs Jaramogi 3pm Maseno Uni

Mbale vs Maseno 3pm Kaimosi College

Siaya vs Vihiga 3pm Siaya Mtc

Sheywe vs Webuye 3pm Bullring(tbc)

Coast 

Resume on 14th Dec 2019

Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: